Darla Lee Miller

Miller, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/01/1996
  • Missing From Westland, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/13/1962 (62)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Miller's maiden name is Hall.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Westland, Michigan sometime during the summer of 1996. She got into an argument with her young son on the phone, disappeared and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Westland Police Department 734-722-9600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; casefile added.