Darlene Elizabeth Johnson

Johnson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 12/19/2018
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/07/1953 (69)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 170 - 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Johnson may be in need of health and/or social services for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson may use the last name Labranche.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen when she was released from North Shore Medical Center in the 1100 block of Northwest 95th Street in Miami, Florida. She has never been heard from again.

Johnson frequented the areas of Miami Shores, Gladeview, Liberty Square, West Little River and Model City in Miami at the time of her disappearance. She had previously lived in Broward, Leon and Gadsden counties, but lived in Opa-Locka in Miami-Dade County at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2023; date of disappearance corrected, picture and medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.