Darlene Hortencia Campos

RESOLVED

Campos, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 04/18/2001
  • Missing From Pierce County, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Campos, 26, was last seen in Pierce County, Washington on April 18, 2001. Her remains were found in 2002, but were not positively identified until 2005. Campos's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .