Darlene Rene McKenzie

RESOLVED

Darlene, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 01/01/1975
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 16 - 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Darlene disappeared from Detroit, Michigan sometime in 1975. Later that year, her body was found in Farmington Hills, Michigan. She remained unidentified for over forty years. Darlene was identified in December 2016. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .