Darlene Templeton
Templeton, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/14/2008
- Missing From El Centro, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/20/1954 (71)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored shirt and dark-colored pants. Carrying a backpack.
- Medical Conditions Templeton suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Templeton was last seen in El Centro, California on December 14, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- El Centro Police Department 760-352-2111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2009; casefile added.