Darnell Lee

Lee in 2009 (fourteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent images are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 03/03/2023
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on March 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.