Darnisa Nicole Thompson

Thompson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/14/2022
  • Missing From Dubberly, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/05/1991 (33)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red flannel shirt and black jogging pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Thompson has a tattoo of baby footprints on the left side of her chest and an unspecified tattoo on the right side of her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in the 400 block of Sand Plant Road in Dubberly, Louisiana on March 14, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She lived in Mesquite, Texas at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Webster Parish Sheriff's Office 318-377-1515

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.