Darold Allen Stryffeler
Stryffeler, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/19/1986
- Missing From Gaston, Oregon
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1966 (60)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stryffeler was last seen boating on Hagg Lake in Gaston, Oregon on July 19, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 503-846-2500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; date of birth added.