Darrel B. Nichols
Darrel, circa 1973
- Missing Since 04/01/1973
- Missing From Park City, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/07/1955 (70)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Darrel wears horn-rimmed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Darrel was last seen in Park City, Utah on April 1, 1973. He may have gone into the hills with his friends that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Park City Police Department 435-615-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; picture added