Darrel Roy Frye
Frye, circa 1980
- Missing Since 06/15/1980
- Missing From Bellingham, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1958 (66)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Frye has scars on his chin and both shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Frye was last seen in Bellingham, Washington on June 15, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bellingham Police Department 360-778-8800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2019; date of birth added.