Darrell Wayne Huxley

Huxley, circa 2023; Tattoo on Huxley's shoulder

  • Missing Since 03/08/2023
  • Missing From Conway, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Huxley may use the last names Carlson and/or Jones. He has tattoos on his right arm, right shoulder and chest, and scars on both legs, his head, his right fingers and his abdomen. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Huxley was last seen in Conway, Arkansas on March 8, 2023. He was homeless and known to frequent the Conway area. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on May 28. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.