Darren Conway Rogers

Darren, circa 1973

  • Missing Since 02/27/1973
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1959 (63)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue jacket and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Dark blond hair. Darren is partially blind in his left eye. Some agencies spell his name "Derran."

Details of Disappearance

Darren was last seen in Modesto, California on February 27, 1973. He left his home on Randy Street to walk to Downey High School, and never arrived. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Modesto Police Department
  • 209-572-9532
  • 209-572-9500

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2010; details of disappearance updated.