Darrian H. Burdine
Burdine, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/18/2013
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/25/1994 (26)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burdine has a tattoo of a red rose on her lower back and another tattoo on her left forearm. Her tongue is pierced and she wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Burdine was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on June 18, 2013. She has never been heard from again, and a witness reported that she was murdered by her boyfriend. Little information is available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department 317-327-3480
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2019; picture added.