Darrin Lee Manning
Manning, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/24/2022
- Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Manning was last seen in Batesville, Arkansas on February 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Independence County Sheriff's Office 870-793-8838
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.