Darrington Griffin
Griffin, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/26/2021
- Missing From East Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/21/1961 (64)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue hospital gown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Griffin was last seen in East Cleveland, Ohio on June 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Cleveland Police Department 216-451-1234
- Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2022; casefile added.