Darrion Devon Cole

Cole, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/26/2020
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/15/1994 (31)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 211 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue denim jacket and beige pants.
  • Medical Conditions Cole suffers from severe mental illness and needs medication to control his condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cole was last seen leaving his residence in the 3200 block of University in St. Louis, Missouri on March 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-444-5338

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2021; casefile added.