Darryl Bohanon
Bohanon, circa 1987
- Missing Since 10/07/1987
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 197 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, a white t-shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bohanon was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on October 7, 1987. He was supposed to take a bus to San Diego, California. The bus and his luggage arrived in San Diego on October 10, but Bohanon wasn't aboard and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Township Police Department 513-729-0003
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.