Darryl Lawrence Cedeno

Cedeno, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/14/2014
  • Missing From North Bergen, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1986 (39)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 145 - 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top and black sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cedeno was last seen in North Bergen, New Jersey on May 14, 2014. The police took him to Palisade Medical Center that day for treatment. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Bergen Police Department 201-392-2100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.