Darryl Wiggins II

Wiggins, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/02/2022
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wiggins was last seen on September 2, 2022, when he returned to his home in the 600 block of Wyanoake Avenue. He had been in a dispute with his landlord, who allegedly removed his belongings from the home and changed the locks, but the court ruled in Wiggins's favor and he planned to replace the front door with the help of a friend.

He was supposed to meet up with his friend that evening to do the door replacement, and his friend called him numerous times, but Wiggins never answered. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2024; casefile added.