Daryl Anton Stockert

Stockert, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 09/03/1990
  • Missing From Lakewood, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1954 (70)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stockert was picked up by some business associates his Lakewood, Colorado residence on September 3, 1990. According to them, they went to Cheyenne, Wyoming and picked up a drilling rig, then Stockert drove the rig to Riverton, Wyoming.

His business associates said they drove him back to Lakewood and dropped him off at a convenience store at west Thirteenth Avenue and Wadsworth Boulevard at 9:00 p.m. on September 4. He has never returned home and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Lakewood Police Department 303-987-7536

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.