Daryl Edward Nicholson

Nicholson, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 10/21/2006
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/12/1972 (53)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Nicholson has a small pencil mark under his left eye.

Details of Disappearance

Nicholson was last seen in the 600 block of Lakeview Avenue in Atlanta, Georgia on October 21, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-853-4235

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2010; alternate height and weight added.