Daryl Richard Budenski
Budenski, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/01/2021
- Missing From Northfield, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/19/1950 (75)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue Sketcher sneakers, possibly with dark-colored laces.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Budenski's nickname is Dice.
Details of Disappearance
Budenski was last seen near his apartment building on Koester Court in Northfield, Minnesota on the afternoon of October 1, 2021. He never showed up for work that night at the Northfield Eagles Club, missed work again on October 3, never picked up his last paycheck and has never been heard from again.
After Budenski's disappearance, his cellular phone was found at his apartment and his wallet and the baseball cap he normally wore were found that weekend in a ditch off Division Street and Jefferson Parkway. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Northfield Police Department 507-645-4477
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.