Daryle Keith Hams

Hams, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 08/18/1998
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1954 (71)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green, white and gold 1978 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with a yellow hood and the Washington license plate number TC 1547
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hams had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his nose and a homemade tattoo of the words "Lake Inc" in blue ink on his shoulder or forearm. He is missing some teeth and is supposed to wear partial dentures, but these were left behind. He is missing his left thumb below the knuckle.

Details of Disappearance

Hams was last seen in Spokane, Washington on August 18, 1998. He disappeared with a green, white and gold 1978 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number TC 1547, which is registered in the name of a female relative; it has a yellow hood which is not the original hood.

He has never been heard from again and a relative reported him missing on October 25. He left his expensive tools behind, which is uncharacteristic of him; he also left his dentures. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane Police Department 509-755-2489

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2019; casefile added.