David A. Albright

Albright, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/01/2022
  • Missing From Independence, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1977 (48)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Albright sustained a traumatic brain injury prior to his disappearance from being hit by a car. He also has a drug and alcohol addiction.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Albright was last seen in Independence, Missouri on April 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he was not reported missing until August 2024. Albright may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence Police Department 816‐325‐7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.