David A. Curran
Curran, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/18/2014
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/20/1993 (29)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Curran has a tattoo of the molecular structure of an atom on his left arm; it looks like five legs connected to a pentagon shape with a sixth line sticking out of the pentagon.
Details of Disappearance
Curran was last seen in San Francisco, California on October 18, 2014. He has never been heard from again. He is originally from New York, and he has also lived in Arizona. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; picture added, details of disappearance updated.