David Alan Cohen

Cohen, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/20/2015
  • Missing From Southhampton, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1972 (53)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Cohen suffers from a severe medical condition requiring treatment.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cohen was bald and had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his abdomen, a tattoo of an Iron Cross on the the lower right side of his abdomen and a tattoo of a dark-colored wreath and road on the right side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Cohen was last seen at the Red Lion Motel on Route 206 in Southampton, New Jersey on April 20, 2015. He's from West Virginia and was visiting a friend in New Jersey at the time of his disappearance; he had checked in for one night. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Jersey State Police 609-859-2282

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2017; casefile added.