David Alan Starr
Starr, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/01/2022
- Missing From Ankeny, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Starr was last seen in Ankeny, Iowa on January 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ankeny Police Department
- Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.