David Alan Tackett
RESOLVED

Tackett, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
09/08/2020
-
Missing From
Dayton, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Tackett disappeared from Dayton, Ohio on September 8, 2020. In November 2022, his remains were found in the woods in northern Miami Township, Ohio. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Township Police Department
937-225-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2022; case resolved.
Tackett, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/08/2020
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Miami Township Police Department 937-225-4357