David Alexander Nichols
RESOLVED

Nichols, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/24/2004
-
Missing From
Laughlin, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
NicholsĀ disappeared from Laughlin, Nevada on May 24, 2004. His remains were found in Arizona in October 2004. The investigation into his death is now closed; further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nichols, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/24/2004
- Missing From Laughlin, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .