David Allan Verburgt

Verburgt, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/08/1994
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Verburgt has a scar on his right palm. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and he has previously broken his nose. His middle name may be spelled "Allen."

Details of Disappearance

Verburgt was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on February 8, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-534-2121

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.