David Allen Brown
Brown, circa 1991
- Missing Since 11/23/1991
- Missing From Morehead, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/31/1968 (57)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light jacket, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Brown wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Kentucky on November 23, 1991. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear; one report is that he was last seen at the Christian Community Center near Morehead, Rowan County, but another has him disappearing from the area of Kentucky 344 in Lewis County, about forty miles from Morehead.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 606-784-4127
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2018; details of disappearance updated.