David Allen Lamb
Lamb, circa 1995
- Missing Since 05/10/1995
- Missing From Plainview, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/19/1964 (62)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue jeans, work shoes and a camouflage-print hat.
- Medical Conditions Lamb has a heart condition and wears a pacemaker.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lamb wears a pacemaker. He has scars on his chest, abdomen, left elbow, left wrist and left forearm. One of these scars is from a gunshot wound he sustained earlier in 1995. Lamb also has a tattoo of the name "Connie" on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lamb was last seen mowing his lawn in Plainview, Arkansas on May 10, 1995. His wife later returned home late that evening and found the lawn mower still in the yard, which had only been partially mowed. The lights in the house were on and Lamb's personal belongings, including his wallet, checkbook and keys, were all inside. Lamb has never been heard from again. His case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Yell County Sheriff's Department
- 479-495-2811
- 479-229-4175
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2011; clothing/jewelry description updated.