David Allen Lowe
Lowe, circa 1980; 1974 Cessna plane
- Missing Since 02/06/1980
- Missing From Pasadena, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red and white 1974 Cessna 172 private plane with the tail number N890L and serial number 17262750
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lowe was last seen in the north parking lot of the old Pasadena Police Department in the 1200 block of Davis in Pasadena, Texas on February 6, 1980. He is believed to have left in a small private plane, a red and white 1974 Cessna 172 with the tail number N890L and serial number 17262750.A photo of the plane is posted with this case summary. Lowe has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 713-477-1221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.