David Allen Watson

Watson, circa 1976; Age-progression to age 57 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 11/10/1976
  • Missing From Arlington, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1958 (66)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, bell-bottom jeans and a brown leather belt with a large buckle.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Watson has a homemade tattoo on his upper right arm of his initials "DAW" with a scroll underneath the letters. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was shoulder-length and parted in the middle. His middle name may be spelled "Alan."

Details of Disappearance

Watson was last seen in Arlington, Virginia on November 10, 1976. He left home to go to a friend's house, never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2016; age-progression added.