David Anh Ngo
Ngo, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/06/2022
- Missing From Seaside, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/24/1975 (50)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue pants and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Ngo suffers from mental illness and has the mental capacity of a child.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ngo has a birthmark on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Ngo was last seen in Seaside, California on August 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He has gone missing before; he had wandered away in 2020 and was located a short time later. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seaside Police Department 831-899-6748
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2024; casefile added.