David Anthony Green

Green, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/08/2021
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1968 (57)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved flowered shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2022; casefile added.