David Antonio Cambray

David, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 05/21/2006
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/11/1989 (33)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. His nicknames are Bullet and Lil Bullet, and he may use the alias name Anthoney Cameray. He has a tattoo of the letters "XVIII" on the back of his neck and another tattoo on his right heel. He was born in Mexico.

Details of Disappearance

David was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on May 21, 2006. He and two friends left home, possibly en route to Tijuana, Mexico, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he left of his own accord.

David is a Mexican citizen, born in Mexico City. He was a member of the 18th Street Gang at the time of his disappearance, and has a prior arrest record for auto theft and graffiti vandalism. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-568-4800

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2019; age-progression updated.