David Arias

Arias, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/25/2019
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/19/1976 (49)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red checkered shirt, blue pants and work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arias's nickname is Cacho. He has the following tattoos: a tribal dragon on his right shoulder, a two-inch scorpion on the back of his neck, and the name "Ashley" on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Arias was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on June 25, 2019. His wife picked him up from work that day, and she stated during the drive they got into an argument and she dropped him off at a Mobil gas station on the corner of Randol Mill Road and east Loop 820. He was last seen at the Gramercy building in the 6800 block of Manhattan Boulevard. He has never been heard from again.

Arias and his wife had moved to the Dallas/Fort Worth area just five weeks prior to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2020; casefile added.