David Arthur Preston

Preston, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 12/02/1988
  • Missing From Union City, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/02/1957 (68)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Preston may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a scar on his right knee. Preston has an eagle tattooed on his right arm, along with an additional unspecified tattoo. His nickname is Dave.

Details of Disappearance

Preston was last seen at his home in Union City, California on December 2, 1988. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Preston's case. He vanished on his 31st birthday.

Investigating Agency

  • Union City Police Department
    510-471-1365

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2005.