David Arthur Stack
RESOLVED
Stack, circa 1976
-
Missing Since
06/01/1976
-
Missing From
Broomfield, Colorado
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
StackĀ disappeared from Broomfield, Colorado sometime in June 1976. On June 10 that year, his body was found at a sanitation site in Wendover, Utah. He'd been shot twice in the head. Stack's remains were unidentified for nearly forty years. They were identified by DNA in August 2015.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Stack, circa 1976
- Missing Since 06/01/1976
- Missing From Broomfield, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .