David Aubrey Williams

Williams, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/23/1989
  • Missing From Royal Oak, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/08/1968 (56)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon jogging suit and a suede jacket.
  • Medical Conditions Williams has a history of mental illness. He is not capable of caring for himself for extended periods of time.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams occasionally wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Royal Oak, Michigan on October 23, 1989. He has never been heard from again and few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Royal Oak Police Department 248-546-1500

. .