David B. MacDonald

RESOLVED

MacDonald, circa 1956

  • Missing Since 04/10/1956
  • Missing From Hartford, Connecticut
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

MacDonald disappeared from Hartford, Connecticut on April 10, 1956. Afterwards, he traveled to Seattle, Washington and started a new life for himself under a different name.

Upon his death, a card was found among his belongings which gave information about his true identity. The person who found the card found MacDonald's family's contact information on the Charley Project and notified his relatives of his death in January 2008.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

  • Joe Glenn

. .