David B. Widner
Widner, circa 1983
- Missing Since 03/01/1983
- Missing From Walnut Creek, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/1944 (78)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Widner has a tattoo of a flying bird on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Widner was last seen in Walnut Creek, California sometime during March 1983. He disappeared after being released from police custody following an alcohol-related arrest. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Walnut Creek Police Department 925-943-5844
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.