David Borada

Borada, circa 2018; Borada's arm and ankle tattoos

  • Missing Since 01/14/2018
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt with a Mortal Kombat silhouette, black pants and black shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White van (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown eyes. Borada was bald at the time of his disappearance. He has tattoos on both upper arms, a tattoo on the back of his shoulder, and a tattoo of a nude angel with a sword on his ankle. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Borada is a native of Israel.

Details of Disappearance

Borada was last seen leaving the Las Vegas Premium Outlets South in a white van on January 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. The van was located several miles away but there was no sign of Borada at the scene.

He had gotten married only a few weeks before his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2025; casefile added.