David Brett Becton
RESOLVED

Becton, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
03/27/2016
-
Missing From
Shreveport, Louisiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Becton disappeared from Shreveport, Louisiana on March 27, 2016. In June 2017, his remains were found in an abandoned house in Shreveport. They were identified as Becton's in August. The cause and manner of his death haven't been determined and the case is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Becton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/27/2016
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .