David Bruce White

White, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 04/13/2019
  • Missing From Findlay, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1997 (28)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black jogging pants, white socks and white Nike slides.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. White's nickname is Whitey.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen walking away from a residence on Bennett Street in Findlay, Ohio on April 13, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Findlay Police Department 419-424-7175

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.