David Burns Morgan
RESOLVED

Morgan, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/10/2009
-
Missing From
Humboldt County, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MorganĀ disappeared after a boating accident at sea offshore from Humboldt County, California on March 10, 2009. In August 2010, a fishing vessel caught his skeletal remains in their net, minus the skull. Morgan's family identified the clothing and personal items with the bones and DNA testing is expected to confirm the identification.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Morgan, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/10/2009
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .