David Carnell Hagger

Hagger, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/18/2020
  • Missing From Missouri City, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/08/1966 (59)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, white and pink hooded sweatshirt, black shorts and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hagger's front teeth are missing. His nickname is Whoody.

Details of Disappearance

Hagger was last seen in Missouri City, Texas on October 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.