David Charles Holmes
Holmes, circa 1983
- Missing Since 07/11/1983
- Missing From Contra Costa, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/1942 (78)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Holmes is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Holmes was last seen in Contra Costa, California on July 11, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Contra Costa County Sheriff's Department 925-335-1581
Source Information
. .