David Charles Miller
Miller, circa 1989
- Missing Since 02/28/1989
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, a dark blue shirt, jeans, a wedding band, and a ring on his pinky finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Miller wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on February 28, 1989, at his business in the 3900 block of West Dewey Drive. His employees said he was going to a location on Blue Diamond Road to get some money from someone, then planned to go to the yard and deliver storage containers to job sites. But when his son went to the location on Blue Diamond Road, he found out Miller had never been there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2025; casefile added.